Call Us
Call Us anytime
+919828114665
Amla Fruit Powder

Amla Fruit Powder

2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Shelf Life 12 Months
  • Other Names Indian Gooseberry Powder
  • Ingredients Amla Powder
  • Storage Instructions Dry Place
  • Supply Ability : 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 500 Kilograms
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)/Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 12 Months
  • Dry Place
  • Indian Gooseberry Powder
  • Amla Powder

Trade Information

  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 5000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO,GMP,Halal

Product Description

Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis Amla fruit & powder
English Name: Indian Gooseberry
Common Name: Amla,
Amla Oil Plant Part: Whole Fruit and Fruit powder

Actions and Uses :

The fruit is the richest known source of vitamin 'C' & used as a Diuretic, Aperient, Laxative, Hair Dye, and Shampoo etc. It cures insomnia and is healthy for hair. It is also used as a Cardio protective, useful in hemorrhage, menprrhagia, leucorrhoea, and discharge of blood from uterus. It is a major ingredient for shampoo manufacturing.

Amla Oil :
 
We sell Amla oil made of pure Amla fruit with a natural oil base. This is 100% pure and chemical free product. Our Alma oil is well accepted by many Amla Shampoo manufacturing companies based in South East Asia and USA.

APEX INTERNATIONAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



"We mainly deliver our products to the foreign countries."