Amla dry Fruit & Amla Powder Amla Oil
Export inquiry is welcome.
Botanical Name: Emblica Officinalis Amla fruit & powder English Name:
Indian Gooseberry Common Name: Amla, Amla Oil Plant Part:
Whole Fruit and Fruit powder
Actions and Uses :
The fruit is the richest known source of vitamin 'C' & used as a Diuretic, Aperient, Laxative,
Hair Dye, and Shampoo etc. It cures insomnia and is healthy for hair .
It is also used as a Cardio protective, useful in hemorrhage, menprrhagia, leucorrhoea,
and discharge of blood from uterus. It is a major ingredient for shampoo manufacturing.
Amla Oil :
We sell Amla oil made of pure Amla fruit with a natural oil base.
This is 100% pure and chemical free product. Our Alma oil is well accepted
by many Amla Shampoo manufacturing companies based in South East Asia and USA.