Call Us
Call Us anytime
+919828114665
Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder
Henna Powder
Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder Henna Powder

Henna Powder

2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)

Product Details:

  • Type Herbs Powder
  • Treatments & Functions Beauty Products
  • Ingredients Henna Powder
  • Storage Instructions Dry Place
  • Supply Ability : 20000 Kilograms Per Week
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 500 Kilograms
  • 2.00 - 3.00 USD ($)

Product Specifications

  • Herbs Powder
  • Dry Place
  • Henna Powder
  • Beauty Products

Trade Information

  • Mumbai
  • Delivery Point (DP), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • 20000 Kilograms Per Week
  • 21 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
  • Bags
  • Asia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East
  • ISO, GMP, Halal

Product Description

Product Details:

* Botanical Name: Lawsonia Inermis
* English Name: Henna
* Common Name: Mehendi
* Plant Part: Leaves

Henna is a leaf of small shrub of an Indian plant, dried, powdered and used as body tattooing & hair color. We at Apex International are specialized in selling premium quality herbal Henna Powder. We procure best quality henna leaves directly from farms, and process it under stringent quality checks.

Our products are Herbal in nature and we strive to make all our products CHEMICAL FREE. We supply Henna powder for Hair Conditioning & Coloring and For Application on Hands, Palms, Feet, etc.

We sell following two types of products:

1) Pure Henna Powder: A 100% chemical free pure Henna powder. It can be mixed with water and applied on hands, palms, feet & other body parts using a plastic cone. Ladies generally use it during festivals and marriages, as a part of tradition. Our product gives a dark and lasting colour with Henna natural characteristic fragrance.

We also regularly export this product to the cosmetics manufacturing companies based in USA, Malaysia & Japan, for making Henna shampoos, Henna fragrance & Henna extract.

2) Herbal Henna Powder: This powder is a fine mixture of Henna & other Indian herbs. This is a 100% natural product and it gives conditioning, natural shine as well as strength to the roots of hair. It can be mixed with water and applied on hair, to obtain deep burgundy color and silky softness.

Product Details

  • Botanical Name: Lawsonia Inermis
  • English Name: Henna
  • Common Name: Mehendi
  • Plant Part: Leaves - Powder
  • Bulk Packing: 25 / 40 Kgs Bags
  • Consumer Packing: 100 / 200 Gms Aluminium Pouch Packing.


APEX INTERNATIONAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



"We mainly deliver our products to the foreign countries."