Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Cosmetic Herbs » Pure Henna Powder (Lawsonia Inermis)

Pure Henna Powder (Lawsonia Inermis)

Pure Henna Powder (Lawsonia Inermis)
Pure Henna Powder (Lawsonia Inermis)
Product Code : PH1
Product Description

Pure Henna Powder (Lawsonia Inermis)

 

Botanical Name: Lawsonia Inermis

English Name: Henna

Common Name: Mehendi

Plant Part: Leaves - Powder

Henna is a leaf of small shrub of an Indian plant, dried, powdered and used as body tattooing & hair color. We at Apex International are specialized in selling premium quality Henna Powder. We procure best quality henna leaves directly from farms, and process it under stringent quality checks. A 100% chemical free pure Henna powder. It can be mixed with water and applied on hands, palms, feet & other body parts using a plastic cone. Ladies generally use it during festivals and marriages, as a part of tradition. Our product gives a dark and lasting colour with Henna’s natural characteristic fragrance.

 

We also regularly export this product to the cosmetics manufacturing companies based in USA, Malaysia & Japan, for making Henna shampoos, Henna fragrance & Henna extract.

Bulk Packing: 25 / 40 Kgs Bags


APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.