Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Medicinal Herbs » Psyllium Husk Seed

Psyllium Husk Seed

Psyllium Husk Seed
Psyllium Husk Seed
Product Code : PH1
Product Description

Psyllium Seed / Plantago Ovata

 

Apex International, a Government Recognized Export House, ISO 22000: 2005, WHO-GMP, HALAL & ORGANIC certified company is engaged in Cultivation & processing of Psyllium Husk & Seed.



We export to USA, Germany, Japan and Asia.

 

Botanical name : Plantago Ovata

English name : Psyllium

Common name : Sat-Isabgol , Isabgul

Plant part: Seed

Sterilized and Non Sterilized

Packing 25 kgs. Paper bags, Fiber Drums

 

We offer following Psyllium Products –

 

Psyllium Husk – 85 %, 95 % & 99%,

Psyllium Husk Powder – 85 %, 95 % & 99%

Psyllium Kha kha Powder

Good Swell volume and minimum ash content is assured.


APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.