Cookie Img
call-us
Home » Products » Henna Powder

Henna Powder

Offered in powder, dye and dried leaf forms, our range of Henna products is widely used to formulate a number of skin care and hair care items. Also used as the basic ingredient for mehendi, this product is procured from the medicinal plant namely Lawsonia Inermis. As popular hair dye solution, this product is instrumental in strengthening and improving health of hair strands by reducing dandruff and by preventing hair fall. The dried leaves of Henna are used to extract essential oil that has high anti aging properties. The astringent content of its oil is effective in eliminating fine lines or wrinkles. The anti bacterial attributes of this organic item is beneficial for safeguarding skin against infections, burns and wounds.

Features:

1) This product is known for its anti inflammatory, anti aging and anti bacterial properties.
2) Apart from creating tattoos, this product is used to formulate hair dye and other personal care items.
3) Long shelf life.
4) Accessible in dried leaf and powder form.
Indigo Powder
close
Indigo Powder
10-Indigofera Tincto
As a chief manufacturer, exporter and supplier, we are engaged in providing outstanding grade Indigo Powder. This Indigo Powder is extensively used in textile and garment industry to dye garments in various colors. Offered product is extracted under the supervision of our adroit experts by using innovative machines. These are made from finest quality of content in conformity with the set guidelines of the industry. Further, we offer this indigo powder to our valuable clients at cost-effective prices. Features: Non reactive Safe usage Pure and natural Used as a dye on fabrics and yarns
Henna Powder
close
Henna Powder
Lawsonia Inermis


"We mainly deliver our products to the foreign countries."
APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.