Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Medicinal Herbs » Ginger Dry

Ginger Dry

Ginger Dry
Product Code : Ginger-32
Product Description

Actions and Uses:

We can supply you good quality Dried Ginger Root in whole and Powder form. We supply pure (untreated and unbleached) Ginger to be used in Medicine as well as Species.

Ginger has been an important herb in Asian medicine, it has been used to promote cleansing of the body through perspiration, to calm nausea ,vommitiing, cough etc. In India ginger tea prepared by cooking slices of fresh ginger for a few minutes, is taken as a spicy and healthy drink to get relieved form cold and cough.

Ginger is a classic tonic for the digestive tract. Classified as an aromatic bitter, it stimulates digestion. It also keeps the intestinal muscles toned. Ginger inhibits the production of immune-system components called cytokines. These chemicals are believed to create a long-term tendency toward inflammation. Ginger also stimulates blood circulation.

 

Botanical Name:

Zingiber officinale

English Name:

Ginger Dry

Common Name:

Adrak ,Saunth ,Sonth

Plant Part:

Roots

 


APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.