Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Medicinal Herbs » Berberis Aristata Root T-Cut

Berberis Aristata Root T-Cut

Berberis Aristata Root T-Cut
Berberis Aristata Root T-Cut
Product Code : BAR
Product Description

Berberis Aristata Root T-Cut

Botanical Name: Berberis Aristata or Berberis Vulgaris

English Name: Barberry

Common Name: Daruyhaldi

Plant Part: Roots

Actions and Uses:

We can supply you good quality Berberis Aristata root T-Cut for tea bag from India .

Barberry is normally used for treating gallbladder diseases, heartburn, indigestion and diarrhea.

It has hypoglycemic, antibacterial, antifungal, antipyretic, anti-inflammatory, hepatoprotective and antioxidant activities.




APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.