Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Medicinal Herbs » Berberis Aristata

Berberis Aristata

Berberis Aristata
Product Code : AI0005
Brand Name : Apex International
Product Description

 

Actions and Uses:

We can supply you good quality
Berberis Aristata roots from India .

Barberry is normally used for treating gallbladder diseases, heartburn ,indigestion, and diarrhea.

It has hypoglycemic, antibacterial, antifungal, antipyretic, anti-inflammatory, hepatoprotective and antioxidant activities.

We can also supply the same in TEA bag cut form for making herbal teas.

                                           

Botanical Name:

Berberis Aristata or Berberis Vulgaris



English Name:

Barberry

Common Name:

Daruyhaldi

Plant Part:

Roots




APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.