Cookie Img
Back to top
M.M. Ayurvedic (P) Ltd. Banner
Home » Products » Medicinal Herbs » Bahera

Bahera

Bahera
Bahera
Product Code : AI0004
Brand Name : Apex International
Product Description

Botanical Name:

Terminalli Belerica  


Bahera Fruits

English Name:

Beleric Myrobalan 

Common Name:

Bahera, Bilhitak, Bahira

Plant Part:

Fruit


Actions and Uses:

The Bahera fruit is useful in stomach disorders such as indigestion, diarrhoea etc. It is also given as a brain tonic and is applied on eyes as a soothing lotion. It is useful in asthma, biliousness, bronchitis, inflammations, sore throat, and treatment of eyes, nose, heart and bladder diseases.

The Bahera fruit is one of the three constituents of the famous Indian preparation Triphala, other two being &


APEX INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



Quick Query

APEX INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.